Dexter Boney
DEXTER
BONEY
HT/WT6' 4", 185 lbs
DOB4/27/1970 (50)
COLLEGE  UNLV
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Dexter Lyndell Boney

NBA Debut

February 01, 1997

High School

Brandywine in Wilmington Delaware

Age

50 years old

Born

April 27, 1970 in Wilm

College

UNLV

Nicknames

Silk

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Dexter Lyndell Boney

NBA Debut

February 01, 1997

High School

Brandywine in Wilmington Delaware

Age

50 years old

Born

April 27, 1970 in Wilm

College

UNLV

Nicknames

Silk

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right