Dick Barnett
DICK
BARNETT
HT/WT6' 4", 190 lbs
DOB10/02/1936 (84)
COLLEGE  Tennessee State
DRAFT1959: Rd 1, Pk 4 (SYR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Richard Barnett

NBA Debut

December 01, 1959

High School

Roosevelt in Gary Indiana

Age

84 years old

Born

October 02, 1936 in Gary, Indiana

College

Tennessee State

Nicknames

Skull

Fall Back Baby

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • All Star

  • 2x NBA Champ

General Information

Name

Richard Barnett

NBA Debut

December 01, 1959

High School

Roosevelt in Gary Indiana

Age

84 years old

Born

October 02, 1936 in Gary, Indiana

College

Tennessee State

Nicknames

Skull

Fall Back Baby

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1959

Awards

  • All Star

  • 2x NBA Champ