Dick Cunningham
DICK
CUNNINGHAM
HT/WT6' 10", 245 lbs
DOB7/11/1946 (74)
COLLEGE  Murray State
DRAFT1968: Rd 2, Pk 21 (PHO)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Dick Cunningham

NBA Debut

October 16, 1968

High School

Canton South in Canton Ohio

Age

74 years old

Born

July 11, 1946 in Canton, Ohio

College

Murray State

Nicknames

Cement Mixer

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1970-71

General Information

Name

Dick Cunningham

NBA Debut

October 16, 1968

High School

Canton South in Canton Ohio

Age

74 years old

Born

July 11, 1946 in Canton, Ohio

College

Murray State

Nicknames

Cement Mixer

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1968

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1970-71