Dick Hemric
DICK
HEMRIC
HT/WT6' 6", 220 lbs
DOB8/29/1933 (87)
COLLEGE  Wake Forest
DRAFT1955: Rd 2, Pk 10 (BOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Ned Dixon Hemric

NBA Debut

November 05, 1955

High School

Jonesville in Jonesville North Carolina

Age

87 years old

Born

August 29, 1933 in Jonesville, North Carol

College

Wake Forest

Nicknames

Dickie

Dixon

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1956-57

General Information

Name

Ned Dixon Hemric

NBA Debut

November 05, 1955

High School

Jonesville in Jonesville North Carolina

Age

87 years old

Born

August 29, 1933 in Jonesville, North Carol

College

Wake Forest

Nicknames

Dickie

Dixon

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1955

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1956-57