Dick Triptow
DICK
TRIPTOW
HT/WT6' 0", 170 lbs
DOB11/03/1922 (97)
COLLEGE  DePaul
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Richard Floyd Triptow Jr.

NBA Debut

November 03, 1948

High School

Lane Technical in Chicago Illinois

Age

97 years old

Born

November 03, 1922 in Chicago, Ill

College

DePaul

Nicknames

Tiptoe

Positions

Guard/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Richard Floyd Triptow Jr.

NBA Debut

November 03, 1948

High School

Lane Technical in Chicago Illinois

Age

97 years old

Born

November 03, 1922 in Chicago, Ill

College

DePaul

Nicknames

Tiptoe

Positions

Guard/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right