Dion Waiters
DION
WAITERS
Los Angeles LakersLos Angeles Lakers#3 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 3", 215 lbs
DOB12/10/1991 (29)
COLLEGE  Syracuse
DRAFT2012: Rd 1, Pk 4 (CLE)
STATUSActive
CAREER STATS
PTS
13.1
RBS
2.6
AST
2.8
PER
12.0
General Information

Name

Dion Waiters

NBA Debut

October 30, 2012

Age

29 years old

Born

December 10, 1991 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Syracuse

Nicknames

Downhill Dion

Kobe Wade

Google Me

Headache

Philly Cheese

Bubble Cheese

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$503.6K - 1 yrs
2019
$375.3K

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2020

  • All-Rookie

    2012-13

Contract

$503.6K - 1 yrs
2019
$375.3K

General Information

Name

Dion Waiters

NBA Debut

October 30, 2012

Age

29 years old

Born

December 10, 1991 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Syracuse

Nicknames

Downhill Dion

Kobe Wade

Google Me

Headache

Philly Cheese

Bubble Cheese

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2012

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2020

  • All-Rookie

    2012-13