DJ Mbenga
DJ
MBENGA
HT/WT7' 0", 245 lbs
DOB12/30/1980 (39)
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Didier Ilunga-Mbenga

NBA Debut

November 06, 2004

Age

39 years old

Born

December 30, 1980 in K

Nicknames

D.J.

Congo Cash

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Didier Ilunga-Mbenga

NBA Debut

November 06, 2004

Age

39 years old

Born

December 30, 1980 in K

Nicknames

D.J.

Congo Cash

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ