Domantas Sabonis
DOMANTAS
SABONIS
Indiana PacersIndiana Pacers#3 Power Forward
HT/WT6' 11", 240 lbs
DOB5/03/1996 (24)
COLLEGE  Gonzaga
DRAFT2016: Rd 1, Pk 11 (ORL)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
18.5
12.1
RBS
12.4
8.0
AST
5.0
2.6
PER
20.7
17.2
CAREER
General Information

Name

Domantas Sabonis

NBA Debut

October 26, 2016

Age

24 years old

Born

May 03, 1996 in Portland, Oregon

College

Gonzaga

Nicknames

Domas

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

Contract

$74.9M - 4 yrs
2016
$2.4M

2017
$2.5M

2018
$2.6M

2019
$3.5M

2020
Rookie Ext
$19.8M

2021
Rookie Ext
$19.8M

2022
Rookie Ext
$19.8M

2023
Rookie Ext
$20.7M

Awards

  • All Star

Contract

$74.9M - 4 yrs
2016
$2.4M

2017
$2.5M

2018
$2.6M

2019
$3.5M

2020
Rookie Ext
$19.8M

2021
Rookie Ext
$19.8M

2022
Rookie Ext
$19.8M

2023
Rookie Ext
$20.7M

General Information

Name

Domantas Sabonis

NBA Debut

October 26, 2016

Age

24 years old

Born

May 03, 1996 in Portland, Oregon

College

Gonzaga

Nicknames

Domas

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

NBA Draft 2016

Awards

  • All Star