Don Anielak
DON
ANIELAK
HT/WT6' 7", 190 lbs
DOB11/01/1930 (89)
COLLEGE  Missouri State University
DRAFT1954: Rd 3, Pk 26 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Donald Robert Anielak

NBA Debut

November 06, 1954

High School

Bland in Bland Missouri

Age

89 years old

Born

November 01, 1930 in St. Louis, Missouri

College

Missouri State University

Nicknames

Moose

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Donald Robert Anielak

NBA Debut

November 06, 1954

High School

Bland in Bland Missouri

Age

89 years old

Born

November 01, 1930 in St. Louis, Missouri

College

Missouri State University

Nicknames

Moose

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1954