Don Buse
DON
BUSE
HT/WT6' 4", 190 lbs
DOB8/10/1950 (70)
COLLEGE  University of Evansville
DRAFT1972: Rd 3, Pk 34 (PHO)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Donald R. Buse

NBA Debut

October 21, 1976

High School

Holland in Holland Indiana

Age

70 years old

Born

August 10, 1950 in Hunt

College

University of Evansville

Nicknames

Boo

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 6x All-Defensive

  • All-ABA

    1975-76

  • 2x All Star

  • STL Champ

    1976-77

  • ABA Champ

    1972-73

  • AST Champ

    1976-77

General Information

Name

Donald R. Buse

NBA Debut

October 21, 1976

High School

Holland in Holland Indiana

Age

70 years old

Born

August 10, 1950 in Hunt

College

University of Evansville

Nicknames

Boo

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1972

Awards

  • 6x All-Defensive

  • All-ABA

    1975-76

  • 2x All Star

  • STL Champ

    1976-77

  • ABA Champ

    1972-73

  • AST Champ

    1976-77