Don Carlson
DON
CARLSON
HT/WT6' 0", 170 lbs
DOB3/22/1919 (101)
COLLEGE  Minnesota
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Donald Vernon Carlson

NBA Debut

November 02, 1946

High School

Edison in Minneapolis Minnesota

Age

101 years old

Born

March 22, 1919 in M

College

Minnesota

Nicknames

Swede

Positions

Guard/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x BAA/NBA Champ

General Information

Name

Donald Vernon Carlson

NBA Debut

November 02, 1946

High School

Edison in Minneapolis Minnesota

Age

101 years old

Born

March 22, 1919 in M

College

Minnesota

Nicknames

Swede

Positions

Guard/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x BAA/NBA Champ