Don Chaney
DON
CHANEY
HT/WT6' 5", 210 lbs
DOB3/22/1946 (74)
COLLEGE  Houston
DRAFT1968: Rd 1, Pk 12 (BOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Donald R. Chaney

NBA Debut

December 26, 1968

High School

McKinley in Baton Rouge Louisiana

Age

74 years old

Born

March 22, 1946 in Baton Rouge, Louisiana

College

Houston

Nicknames

Duck

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 5x All-Defensive

  • 2x NBA Champ

General Information

Name

Donald R. Chaney

NBA Debut

December 26, 1968

High School

McKinley in Baton Rouge Louisiana

Age

74 years old

Born

March 22, 1946 in Baton Rouge, Louisiana

College

Houston

Nicknames

Duck

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1968

Awards

  • 5x All-Defensive

  • 2x NBA Champ