Don Grate
DON
GRATE
HT/WT6' 2", 185 lbs
DOB8/27/1923 (97)
COLLEGE  Ohio State
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Donald Grate

NBA Debut

November 01, 1949

High School

Greenfield in Greenfield Ohio

Age

97 years old

Born

August 27, 1923 in Greenfield, Ohio

College

Ohio State

Nicknames

Buckeye

Positions

Forward/Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Donald Grate

NBA Debut

November 01, 1949

High School

Greenfield in Greenfield Ohio

Age

97 years old

Born

August 27, 1923 in Greenfield, Ohio

College

Ohio State

Nicknames

Buckeye

Positions

Forward/Guard

Shooting Hand

Right