Don MacLean
DON
MACLEAN
HT/WT6' 10", 235 lbs
DOB1/16/1970 (50)
COLLEGE  UCLA
DRAFT1992: Rd 1, Pk 19 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Donald James MacLean

NBA Debut

November 06, 1992

High School

Simi Valley in Simi Valley California

Age

50 years old

Born

January 16, 1970 in Palo Alto, California

College

UCLA

Nicknames

Hollywood

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • Most Improved

    1993-94

General Information

Name

Donald James MacLean

NBA Debut

November 06, 1992

High School

Simi Valley in Simi Valley California

Age

50 years old

Born

January 16, 1970 in Palo Alto, California

College

UCLA

Nicknames

Hollywood

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1992

Awards

  • Most Improved

    1993-94