Don Martin
DON
MARTIN
HT/WT6' 7", 210 lbs
DOB2/07/1920 (100)
COLLEGE  Central Missouri State University
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

James Donald Martin

NBA Debut

November 02, 1946

Age

100 years old

Born

February 07, 1920 in Poplar Bluff, Missouri

College

Central Missouri State University

Nicknames

Dino

Positions

Center/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

James Donald Martin

NBA Debut

November 02, 1946

Age

100 years old

Born

February 07, 1920 in Poplar Bluff, Missouri

College

Central Missouri State University

Nicknames

Dino

Positions

Center/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right