Don May
DON
MAY
HT/WT6' 4", 200 lbs
DOB1/03/1946 (74)
COLLEGE  Dayton
DRAFT1968: Rd 3, Pk 30 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Donald John May

NBA Debut

October 15, 1968

High School

Belmont in Dayton Ohio

Age

74 years old

Born

January 03, 1946 in Dayton, Ohio

College

Dayton

Nicknames

Donnie

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1969-70

General Information

Name

Donald John May

NBA Debut

October 15, 1968

High School

Belmont in Dayton Ohio

Age

74 years old

Born

January 03, 1946 in Dayton, Ohio

College

Dayton

Nicknames

Donnie

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1968

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1969-70