Don Ohl
DON
OHL
HT/WT6' 3", 190 lbs
DOB4/18/1936 (84)
COLLEGE  Illinois
DRAFT1958: Rd 5, Pk 36 (PHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Donald Jay Ohl

NBA Debut

October 22, 1960

High School

Edwardsville in Edwardsville Illinois

Age

84 years old

Born

April 18, 1936 in Murphysboro, Ill

College

Illinois

Nicknames

Waxie

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 5x All Star

General Information

Name

Donald Jay Ohl

NBA Debut

October 22, 1960

High School

Edwardsville in Edwardsville Illinois

Age

84 years old

Born

April 18, 1936 in Murphysboro, Ill

College

Illinois

Nicknames

Waxie

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1958

Awards

  • 5x All Star