Don Otten
DON
OTTEN
HT/WT6' 10", 240 lbs
DOB4/18/1921 (99)
COLLEGE  Bowling Green
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Donald F. Otten

NBA Debut

October 29, 1949

High School

Bellefontaine in Bellefontaine Ohio

Age

99 years old

Born

April 18, 1921 in Bellefonta

College

Bowling Green

Nicknames

Big Don

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Donald F. Otten

NBA Debut

October 29, 1949

High School

Bellefontaine in Bellefontaine Ohio

Age

99 years old

Born

April 18, 1921 in Bellefonta

College

Bowling Green

Nicknames

Big Don

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right