Donald Ackerman
DONALD
ACKERMAN
HT/WT6' 0", 183 lbs
DOB9/04/1930 (90)
COLLEGE  Long Island University
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Donald D. Ackerman

NBA Debut

October 31, 1953

High School

Metropolitan in New York New York

Age

90 years old

Born

September 04, 1930 in New York, New York

College

Long Island University

Nicknames

Buddy

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Donald D. Ackerman

NBA Debut

October 31, 1953

High School

Metropolitan in New York New York

Age

90 years old

Born

September 04, 1930 in New York, New York

College

Long Island University

Nicknames

Buddy

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right