Donald Royal
DONALD
ROYAL
HT/WT6' 8", 210 lbs
DOB5/22/1966 (54)
COLLEGE  Notre Dame
DRAFT1987: Rd 3, Pk 52 (CLE)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Donald Adam Royal

NBA Debut

November 03, 1989

High School

Saint Augustine in New Orleans Louisiana

Age

54 years old

Born

May 22, 1966 in New Orleans, Louisiana

College

Notre Dame

Nicknames

D. Rock

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Donald Adam Royal

NBA Debut

November 03, 1989

High School

Saint Augustine in New Orleans Louisiana

Age

54 years old

Born

May 22, 1966 in New Orleans, Louisiana

College

Notre Dame

Nicknames

D. Rock

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1987