Donatas Motiejunas
DONATAS
MOTIEJUNAS
HT/WT7' 0", 222 lbs
DOB9/20/1990 (30)
DRAFT2011: Rd 1, Pk 20 (MIN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Donatas Motiejūnas

NBA Debut

November 10, 2012

Age

30 years old

Born

September 20, 1990 in Kaunas, Lithuania

Nicknames

D-Mo

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Contract

$69.5K - 1 yrs
2018
$59.8K

General Information

Name

Donatas Motiejūnas

NBA Debut

November 10, 2012

Age

30 years old

Born

September 20, 1990 in Kaunas, Lithuania

Nicknames

D-Mo

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 2011