Donovan Mitchell
DONOVAN
MITCHELL
Utah JazzUtah Jazz#45 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 1", 215 lbs
DOB9/07/1996 (24)
COLLEGE  Louisville
DRAFT2017: Rd 1, Pk 13 (DEN)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
24.0
22.7
RBS
4.4
4.1
AST
4.3
4.0
PER
18.8
17.5
CAREER
General Information

Name

Donovan Mitchell Jr.

NBA Debut

October 18, 2017

High School

Brewster Academy in Wolfeboro New Hampshire

Age

24 years old

Born

September 07, 1996 in Elmsford, New York

College

Louisville

Nicknames

Spider

Spida

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$14.5M - 4 yrs
2017
$2.6M

2018
$3.1M

2019
$3.6M

2020
$5.1M

2021
Q. Offer
$12.9M

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2017-18

  • All Star

Contract

$14.5M - 4 yrs
2017
$2.6M

2018
$3.1M

2019
$3.6M

2020
$5.1M

2021
Q. Offer
$12.9M

General Information

Name

Donovan Mitchell Jr.

NBA Debut

October 18, 2017

High School

Brewster Academy in Wolfeboro New Hampshire

Age

24 years old

Born

September 07, 1996 in Elmsford, New York

College

Louisville

Nicknames

Spider

Spida

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2017

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2017-18

  • All Star