Donte DiVincenzo
DONTE
DIVINCENZO
Milwaukee BucksMilwaukee Bucks#9 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 4", 203 lbs
DOB1/31/1997 (23)
COLLEGE  Villanova
DRAFT2018: Rd 1, Pk 17 (MIL)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
9.2
8.0
RBS
4.8
4.1
AST
2.3
2.0
PER
14.1
13.0
CAREER
General Information

Name

Donte DiVincenzo

NBA Debut

October 17, 2018

High School

Salesianum School in Wilmington Delaware

Age

23 years old

Born

January 31, 1997 in Newark, Delaware

College

Villanova

Nicknames

The Big Ragu

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$8.4M - 3 yrs
2018
$2.4M

2019
$2.9M

2020
$3.0M

2021
T. Option
$4.6M

2022
Q. Offer
$14.0M

Contract

$8.4M - 3 yrs
2018
$2.4M

2019
$2.9M

2020
$3.0M

2021
T. Option
$4.6M

2022
Q. Offer
$14.0M

General Information

Name

Donte DiVincenzo

NBA Debut

October 17, 2018

High School

Salesianum School in Wilmington Delaware

Age

23 years old

Born

January 31, 1997 in Newark, Delaware

College

Villanova

Nicknames

The Big Ragu

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2018