Dorian Finney-Smith
DORIAN
FINNEY-SMITH
Dallas MavericksDallas Mavericks#10 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 7", 220 lbs
DOB5/04/1993 (27)
COLLEGE  Florida
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
9.3
6.8
RBS
5.5
4.2
AST
1.5
1.2
PER
12.2
10.2
CAREER
General Information

Name

Dorian Lawrence Finney-Smith

NBA Debut

October 26, 2016

High School

I.C. Norcom in Portsmouth Virginia

Age

27 years old

Born

May 04, 1993 in Portsmouth, Virg

College

Florida

Nicknames

Doe-Doe

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$12.0M - 3 yrs
2019
$4.0M

2020
$4.0M

2021
$4.0M

Contract

$12.0M - 3 yrs
2019
$4.0M

2020
$4.0M

2021
$4.0M

General Information

Name

Dorian Lawrence Finney-Smith

NBA Debut

October 26, 2016

High School

I.C. Norcom in Portsmouth Virginia

Age

27 years old

Born

May 04, 1993 in Portsmouth, Virg

College

Florida

Nicknames

Doe-Doe

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates