Doug McDermott
DOUG
MCDERMOTT
Indiana PacersIndiana Pacers#3 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 7", 225 lbs
DOB1/03/1992 (28)
COLLEGE  Creighton
DRAFT2014: Rd 1, Pk 11 (DEN)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
10.4
8.2
RBS
2.5
2.2
AST
1.1
0.8
PER
14.3
11.2
CAREER
General Information

Name

Douglas Richard McDermott

NBA Debut

October 29, 2014

High School

Ames in Ames Iowa

Age

28 years old

Born

January 03, 1992 in Grand Forks, North Dakota

College

Creighton

Nicknames

Dougie McBuckets

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$22.0M - 3 yrs
2018
$7.3M

2019
$7.3M

2020
$7.3M

General Information

Name

Douglas Richard McDermott

NBA Debut

October 29, 2014

High School

Ames in Ames Iowa

Age

28 years old

Born

January 03, 1992 in Grand Forks, North Dakota

College

Creighton

Nicknames

Dougie McBuckets

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2014