Doug Overton
DOUG
OVERTON
HT/WT6' 3", 190 lbs
DOB8/03/1969 (51)
COLLEGE  La Salle
DRAFT1991: Rd 2, Pk 40 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Douglas M. Overton

NBA Debut

November 15, 1992

High School

Dobbins Technical in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

51 years old

Born

August 03, 1969 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

La Salle

Nicknames

Dougie

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Douglas M. Overton

NBA Debut

November 15, 1992

High School

Dobbins Technical in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

51 years old

Born

August 03, 1969 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

La Salle

Nicknames

Dougie

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1991