Doug West
DOUG
WEST
HT/WT6' 6", 200 lbs
DOB5/27/1967 (53)
COLLEGE  Villanova
DRAFT1989: Rd 2, Pk 38 (MIN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jeffery Douglas West

NBA Debut

November 03, 1989

High School

Altoona Area in Altoona Pennsylvania

Age

53 years old

Born

May 27, 1967 in Altoona, Pennsylvania

College

Villanova

Nicknames

Fresh

X

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Jeffery Douglas West

NBA Debut

November 03, 1989

High School

Altoona Area in Altoona Pennsylvania

Age

53 years old

Born

May 27, 1967 in Altoona, Pennsylvania

College

Villanova

Nicknames

Fresh

X

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1989