Dragan Bender
DRAGAN
BENDER
HT/WT7' 0", 225 lbs
DOB11/17/1997 (23)
DRAFT2016: Rd 1, Pk 4 (PHO)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Dragan Bender

NBA Debut

October 26, 2016

Age

23 years old

Born

November 17, 1997 in Caplj

Nicknames

Croatian Sensation

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Contract

$94.8K - 10 yrs
2019
$91.5K

General Information

Name

Dragan Bender

NBA Debut

October 26, 2016

Age

23 years old

Born

November 17, 1997 in Caplj

Nicknames

Croatian Sensation

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2016