Draymond Green
DRAYMOND
GREEN
Golden State WarriorsGolden State Warriors#23 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 6", 230 lbs
DOB3/04/1990 (31)
COLLEGE  Michigan State
DRAFT2012: Rd 2, Pk 35 (GOL)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
6.3
8.8
RBS
6.5
6.9
AST
8.4
5.2
PER
12.0
14.9
CAREER
General Information

Name

Draymond Jamal Green

NBA Debut

October 31, 2012

High School

Saginaw in Saginaw Michigan

Age

31 years old

Born

March 04, 1990 in Sag

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

Day-Day

The Dancing Bear

Dray

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$99.6M - 4 yrs
2020
$22.2M

2021
$24.0M

2022
$25.8M

2023
P. Option
$27.5M

Awards

  • Def. POY

    2016-17

  • 5x All-Defensive

  • 3x NBA Champ

  • 2x All-NBA

  • STL Champ

    2016-17

  • 3x All Star

Contract

$99.6M - 4 yrs
2020
$22.2M

2021
$24.0M

2022
$25.8M

2023
P. Option
$27.5M

General Information

Name

Draymond Jamal Green

NBA Debut

October 31, 2012

High School

Saginaw in Saginaw Michigan

Age

31 years old

Born

March 04, 1990 in Sag

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

Day-Day

The Dancing Bear

Dray

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2012

Awards

  • Def. POY

    2016-17

  • 5x All-Defensive

  • 3x NBA Champ

  • 2x All-NBA

  • STL Champ

    2016-17

  • 3x All Star