Duane Causwell
DUANE
CAUSWELL
HT/WT7' 0", 240 lbs
DOB5/31/1968 (52)
COLLEGE  Temple
DRAFT1990: Rd 1, Pk 18 (SAC)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Duane Causwell

NBA Debut

November 02, 1990

High School

Benjamin Cardozo in Bayside New York

Age

52 years old

Born

May 31, 1968 in Queens Village, New York

College

Temple

Nicknames

The Causinator

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Duane Causwell

NBA Debut

November 02, 1990

High School

Benjamin Cardozo in Bayside New York

Age

52 years old

Born

May 31, 1968 in Queens Village, New York

College

Temple

Nicknames

The Causinator

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1990