Duane Ferrell
DUANE
FERRELL
HT/WT6' 7", 209 lbs
DOB2/28/1965 (55)
COLLEGE  Georgia Tech
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Duane Ferrell

NBA Debut

November 11, 1988

High School

Calvert Hall in Towson Maryland

Age

55 years old

Born

February 28, 1965 in Baltimore, Maryland

College

Georgia Tech

Nicknames

Paco

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Duane Ferrell

NBA Debut

November 11, 1988

High School

Calvert Hall in Towson Maryland

Age

55 years old

Born

February 28, 1965 in Baltimore, Maryland

College

Georgia Tech

Nicknames

Paco

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right