Dudley Bradley
DUDLEY
BRADLEY
HT/WT6' 6", 195 lbs
DOB3/19/1957 (63)
COLLEGE  UNC
DRAFT1979: Rd 1, Pk 13 (IND)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Dudley Leroy Bradley

NBA Debut

October 12, 1979

High School

Edgewood in Edgewood Maryland

Age

63 years old

Born

March 19, 1957 in Baltimore, Maryland

College

UNC

Nicknames

Secretary of Defense

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Defensive

    1980-81

General Information

Name

Dudley Leroy Bradley

NBA Debut

October 12, 1979

High School

Edgewood in Edgewood Maryland

Age

63 years old

Born

March 19, 1957 in Baltimore, Maryland

College

UNC

Nicknames

Secretary of Defense

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1979

Awards

  • All-Defensive

    1980-81