Dwight Howard
DWIGHT
HOWARD
Philadelphia 76ersPhiladelphia 76ers#12 Power Forward
HT/WT6' 10", 265 lbs
DOB12/08/1985 (34)
HIGH SCHOOL  Southwest Atlanta Christian Academy in Atlanta Georgia
DRAFT2004: Rd 1, Pk 1 (ORL)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
7.5
16.7
RBS
7.3
12.3
AST
0.7
1.4
PER
18.7
21.5
CAREER
General Information

Name

Dwight David Howard

NBA Debut

November 03, 2004

High School

Southwest Atlanta Christian Academy in Atlanta Georgia

Age

34 years old

Born

December 08, 1985 in Atlanta, Georgia

Nicknames

Superman

D12

The Daily Double

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$2.5M - 1 yrs
2020
$1.6M

Awards

  • 8x All-NBA

  • 8x All Star

  • 5x TRB Champ

  • 3x Def. POY

  • 2x BLK Champ

  • NBA Champ

    2019-20

  • 5x All-Defensive

  • All-Rookie

    2004-05

Contract

$2.5M - 1 yrs
2020
$1.6M

General Information

Name

Dwight David Howard

NBA Debut

November 03, 2004

High School

Southwest Atlanta Christian Academy in Atlanta Georgia

Age

34 years old

Born

December 08, 1985 in Atlanta, Georgia

Nicknames

Superman

D12

The Daily Double

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2004

Awards

  • 8x All-NBA

  • 8x All Star

  • 5x TRB Champ

  • 3x Def. POY

  • 2x BLK Champ

  • NBA Champ

    2019-20

  • 5x All-Defensive

  • All-Rookie

    2004-05