Dwyane Wade
DWYANE
WADE
Miami HeatMiami Heat#3 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 4", 220 lbs
DOB1/17/1982 (38)
COLLEGE  Marquette
DRAFT2003: Rd 1, Pk 5 (MIA)
STATUSActive
CAREER STATS
PTS
22.0
RBS
4.7
AST
5.4
PER
23.5
General Information

Name

Dwyane Tyrone Wade Jr.

NBA Debut

October 28, 2003

High School

Richards in Oak Lawn Illinois

Age

38 years old

Born

January 17, 1982 in Chicago, Ill

College

Marquette

Nicknames

D-Wade

Flash

WOW

Pookie

Father Prime

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$2.3M - 1 yrs
2018
$1.5M

Awards

  • Finals MVP

    2005-06

  • 13x All Star

  • All-Rookie

    2003-04

  • AS MVP

    2009-10

  • 3x NBA Champ

  • Scoring Champ

    2008-09

  • 3x All-Defensive

  • 8x All-NBA

Contract

$2.3M - 1 yrs
2018
$1.5M

General Information

Name

Dwyane Tyrone Wade Jr.

NBA Debut

October 28, 2003

High School

Richards in Oak Lawn Illinois

Age

38 years old

Born

January 17, 1982 in Chicago, Ill

College

Marquette

Nicknames

D-Wade

Flash

WOW

Pookie

Father Prime

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2003

Awards

  • Finals MVP

    2005-06

  • 13x All Star

  • All-Rookie

    2003-04

  • AS MVP

    2009-10

  • 3x NBA Champ

  • Scoring Champ

    2008-09

  • 3x All-Defensive

  • 8x All-NBA