Earl Cureton
EARL
CURETON
HT/WT6' 9", 210 lbs
DOB9/03/1957 (63)
HIGH SCHOOL  Finney in Detroit Michigan
DRAFT1979: Rd 3, Pk 58 (PHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Earl Cureton

NBA Debut

October 10, 1980

High School

Finney in Detroit Michigan

Age

63 years old

Born

September 03, 1957 in Detroit, Michigan

Nicknames

The Twirl

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ

General Information

Name

Earl Cureton

NBA Debut

October 10, 1980

High School

Finney in Detroit Michigan

Age

63 years old

Born

September 03, 1957 in Detroit, Michigan

Nicknames

The Twirl

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1979

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ