Earl Gardner
EARL
GARDNER
HT/WT6' 3", 195 lbs
DOB9/18/1923 (97)
COLLEGE  DePauw University
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Earl Baker Gardner

High School

New Market in New Market Indiana

Age

97 years old

Born

September 18, 1923

College

DePauw University

Nicknames

Red

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1948-49

General Information

Name

Earl Baker Gardner

High School

New Market in New Market Indiana

Age

97 years old

Born

September 18, 1923

College

DePauw University

Nicknames

Red

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1948-49