Earl Jones
EARL
JONES
HT/WT7' 0", 210 lbs
DOB1/13/1961 (59)
COLLEGE  University of the District of Columbia
DRAFT1984: Rd 1, Pk 23 (LOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Earl Amasa Jones

NBA Debut

November 06, 1984

High School

Spingarn in Washington District of Columbia

Age

59 years old

Born

January 13, 1961 in Oak Hill, West Virg

College

University of the District of Columbia

Nicknames

Slim

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Earl Amasa Jones

NBA Debut

November 06, 1984

High School

Spingarn in Washington District of Columbia

Age

59 years old

Born

January 13, 1961 in Oak Hill, West Virg

College

University of the District of Columbia

Nicknames

Slim

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1984