Earl Lloyd
EARL
LLOYD
HT/WT6' 5", 200 lbs
DOB4/03/1928 (92)
COLLEGE  West Virginia State University
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Earl Francis Lloyd

NBA Debut

October 31, 1950

High School

Parker-Gray in Alexandria Virginia

Age

92 years old

Born

April 03, 1928 in Alexandria, Virg

College

West Virginia State University

Nicknames

Big Cat

Moon Fixer

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • Hall of Fame

    2003

  • NBA Champ

    1954-55

General Information

Name

Earl Francis Lloyd

NBA Debut

October 31, 1950

High School

Parker-Gray in Alexandria Virginia

Age

92 years old

Born

April 03, 1928 in Alexandria, Virg

College

West Virginia State University

Nicknames

Big Cat

Moon Fixer

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • Hall of Fame

    2003

  • NBA Champ

    1954-55