Earl Tatum
EARL
TATUM
HT/WT6' 5", 185 lbs
DOB7/26/1953 (67)
COLLEGE  Marquette
DRAFT1976: Rd 2, Pk 21 (LOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

William Earl Tatum

NBA Debut

October 21, 1976

High School

Mount Vernon in Mount Vernon New York

Age

67 years old

Born

July 26, 1953 in Mount Vernon, New York

College

Marquette

Nicknames

The Black Jerry West

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

William Earl Tatum

NBA Debut

October 21, 1976

High School

Mount Vernon in Mount Vernon New York

Age

67 years old

Born

July 26, 1953 in Mount Vernon, New York

College

Marquette

Nicknames

The Black Jerry West

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1976