Earl Williams
EARL
WILLIAMS
HT/WT6' 7", 230 lbs
DOB3/24/1951 (69)
COLLEGE  Winston-Salem State
DRAFT1974: Rd 3, Pk 49 (PHO)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Earl Williams

NBA Debut

October 17, 1974

High School

Woodrow Wilson in Levittown Pennsylvania

Age

69 years old

Born

March 24, 1951 in Levittown, Pennsylvania

College

Winston-Salem State

Nicknames

The Twirl

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Earl Williams

NBA Debut

October 17, 1974

High School

Woodrow Wilson in Levittown Pennsylvania

Age

69 years old

Born

March 24, 1951 in Levittown, Pennsylvania

College

Winston-Salem State

Nicknames

The Twirl

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1974