Ed Biedenbach
ED
BIEDENBACH
HT/WT6' 1", 175 lbs
DOB8/12/1945 (75)
COLLEGE  NC State
DRAFT1967: Rd 9, Pk 96 (ST.)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Edward Joseph Biedenbach

NBA Debut

October 18, 1968

High School

Edgewood in Edgewood Pennsylvania

Age

75 years old

Born

August 12, 1945 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

College

NC State

Nicknames

Eddie

Positions

Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Edward Joseph Biedenbach

NBA Debut

October 18, 1968

High School

Edgewood in Edgewood Pennsylvania

Age

75 years old

Born

August 12, 1945 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

College

NC State

Nicknames

Eddie

Positions

Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1967