Ed Conlin
ED
CONLIN
HT/WT6' 5", 200 lbs
DOB9/02/1933 (87)
COLLEGE  Fordham
DRAFT1955: Rd 1, Pk 5 (SYR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Edward James Conlin

NBA Debut

November 05, 1955

High School

Saint Michael's in Brooklyn New York

Age

87 years old

Born

September 02, 1933 in Brooklyn, New York

College

Fordham

Nicknames

Eddie

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Edward James Conlin

NBA Debut

November 05, 1955

High School

Saint Michael's in Brooklyn New York

Age

87 years old

Born

September 02, 1933 in Brooklyn, New York

College

Fordham

Nicknames

Eddie

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1955