Ed Dahler
ED
DAHLER
HT/WT6' 5", 190 lbs
DOB1/31/1926 (94)
COLLEGE  Duquesne
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Edward Christian Dahler Jr.

NBA Debut

November 05, 1951

High School

Hillsboro in Hillsboro Illinois

Age

94 years old

Born

January 31, 1926 in Rosemond, Ill

College

Duquesne

Nicknames

Million

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Edward Christian Dahler Jr.

NBA Debut

November 05, 1951

High School

Hillsboro in Hillsboro Illinois

Age

94 years old

Born

January 31, 1926 in Rosemond, Ill

College

Duquesne

Nicknames

Million

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Left