Ed Macauley
ED
MACAULEY
HT/WT6' 8", 185 lbs
DOB3/22/1928 (92)
COLLEGE  Saint Louis
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Charles Edward Macauley Jr.

NBA Debut

November 01, 1949

High School

Saint Louis University High School in St. Louis Missouri

Age

92 years old

Born

March 22, 1928 in St. Louis, Missouri

College

Saint Louis

Nicknames

Easy Ed

Big Ed

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1957-58

  • 4x All-NBA

  • 7x All Star

  • AS MVP

    1950-51

  • Hall of Fame

    1960

General Information

Name

Charles Edward Macauley Jr.

NBA Debut

November 01, 1949

High School

Saint Louis University High School in St. Louis Missouri

Age

92 years old

Born

March 22, 1928 in St. Louis, Missouri

College

Saint Louis

Nicknames

Easy Ed

Big Ed

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1957-58

  • 4x All-NBA

  • 7x All Star

  • AS MVP

    1950-51

  • Hall of Fame

    1960