Ed Pinckney
ED
PINCKNEY
HT/WT6' 9", 195 lbs
DOB3/27/1963 (57)
COLLEGE  Villanova
DRAFT1985: Rd 1, Pk 10 (PHO)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Edward Lewis Pinckney

NBA Debut

October 25, 1985

High School

Adlai E. Stevenson in Bronx New York

Age

57 years old

Born

March 27, 1963 in Bronx, New York

College

Villanova

Nicknames

E-Z Ed

Eddie

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Edward Lewis Pinckney

NBA Debut

October 25, 1985

High School

Adlai E. Stevenson in Bronx New York

Age

57 years old

Born

March 27, 1963 in Bronx, New York

College

Villanova

Nicknames

E-Z Ed

Eddie

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1985