Ed Sadowski
ED
SADOWSKI
HT/WT6' 5", 240 lbs
DOB7/11/1917 (103)
COLLEGE  Seton Hall
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Edward Anthony Sadowski

NBA Debut

November 01, 1946

Age

103 years old

Born

July 11, 1917 in Johnstown, Pennsylvania

College

Seton Hall

Nicknames

Big Ed

Stretch

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-BAA

    1947-48

General Information

Name

Edward Anthony Sadowski

NBA Debut

November 01, 1946

Age

103 years old

Born

July 11, 1917 in Johnstown, Pennsylvania

College

Seton Hall

Nicknames

Big Ed

Stretch

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-BAA

    1947-48