Ed Stanczak
ED
STANCZAK
HT/WT6' 1", 185 lbs
DOB8/15/1921 (99)
HIGH SCHOOL  Central Catholic in Fort Wayne Indiana
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Edmund Andrew Stanczak

NBA Debut

November 03, 1949

High School

Central Catholic in Fort Wayne Indiana

Age

99 years old

Born

August 15, 1921 in Fort Wayne, Indiana

Nicknames

Moose

Stan

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Edmund Andrew Stanczak

NBA Debut

November 03, 1949

High School

Central Catholic in Fort Wayne Indiana

Age

99 years old

Born

August 15, 1921 in Fort Wayne, Indiana

Nicknames

Moose

Stan

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right