Eddie Gill
EDDIE
GILL
HT/WT6' 0", 190 lbs
DOB8/16/1978 (42)
COLLEGE  Weber State
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Edward Gill III

NBA Debut

March 30, 2001

High School

Overland in Aurora Colorado

Age

42 years old

Born

August 16, 1978 in Aurora, Colorado

College

Weber State

Nicknames

The Thrill

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Edward Gill III

NBA Debut

March 30, 2001

High School

Overland in Aurora Colorado

Age

42 years old

Born

August 16, 1978 in Aurora, Colorado

College

Weber State

Nicknames

The Thrill

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right