Eddie Johnson
EDDIE
JOHNSON
HT/WT6' 2", 180 lbs
DOB2/24/1955 (65)
COLLEGE  Auburn
DRAFT1977: Rd 3, Pk 49 (ATL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Edward Lee Johnson Jr.

NBA Debut

October 22, 1977

High School

Lake Weir in Summerfield Florida

Age

65 years old

Born

February 24, 1955 in Ocala, Florida

College

Auburn

Nicknames

Fast Eddie

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x All-Defensive

  • 2x All Star

General Information

Name

Edward Lee Johnson Jr.

NBA Debut

October 22, 1977

High School

Lake Weir in Summerfield Florida

Age

65 years old

Born

February 24, 1955 in Ocala, Florida

College

Auburn

Nicknames

Fast Eddie

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1977

Awards

  • 2x All-Defensive

  • 2x All Star