Eddie Jones
EDDIE
JONES
HT/WT6' 6", 190 lbs
DOB10/20/1971 (49)
COLLEGE  Temple
DRAFT1994: Rd 1, Pk 10 (LOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Eddie Charles Jones

NBA Debut

November 04, 1994

High School

Ely in Pompano Beach Florida

Age

49 years old

Born

October 20, 1971 in Pompano Beach, Florida

College

Temple

Nicknames

E.J.

Steady Eddie

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-NBA

    1999-00

  • All-Rookie

    1994-95

  • 3x All-Defensive

  • STL Champ

    1999-00

  • 3x All Star

General Information

Name

Eddie Charles Jones

NBA Debut

November 04, 1994

High School

Ely in Pompano Beach Florida

Age

49 years old

Born

October 20, 1971 in Pompano Beach, Florida

College

Temple

Nicknames

E.J.

Steady Eddie

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1994

Awards

  • All-NBA

    1999-00

  • All-Rookie

    1994-95

  • 3x All-Defensive

  • STL Champ

    1999-00

  • 3x All Star